03130 New Jalpaiguri–Kolkata Puja Special
Mail/Express · 570 km · 11 hr 55 min · 13 stops · Mon, Sun
- Departs
- 12:45
- New Jalpaiguri
- Arrives
- 00:40
- Kolkata · day 2
- Journey
- 11 hr 55 min
- 570 km · 13 stops
- Runs
- Mon, Sun
03130 running status
Checking where it is…
03130 coach position
Fetching the coach order…
03130 vacant berths after charting
Shown full? The prepared chart lists berths free for part of the way too, and we chain them. Open full screen
Check seats from New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata
Pick a date — live seats in every class
Route and stops
Day 2 = the day after departure
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Km |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | New Jalpaiguri NJP | — | 12:45 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Aluabari Road AUB | 13:28 | 13:30 | 2 min | 1 | 57 |
| 3 | Kishanganj KNE | 13:55 | 13:57 | 2 min | 1 | 87 |
| 4 | Barsoi Jn BOE | 14:38 | 14:40 | 2 min | 1 | 145 |
| 5 | Malda Town MLDT | 17:10 | 17:20 | 10 min | 1 | 233 |
| 6 | New Farakka Jn NFK | 17:52 | 17:54 | 2 min | 1 | 267 |
| 7 | Jangipur Road JRLE | 18:38 | 18:40 | 2 min | 1 | 315 |
| 8 | Azimganj AZ | 19:33 | 19:38 | 5 min | 1 | 350 |
| 9 | Katwa Jn KWAE | 21:00 | 21:02 | 2 min | 1 | 423 |
| 10 | Nabadwip Dham NDAE | 21:43 | 21:45 | 2 min | 1 | 462 |
| 11 | Bandel Jn BDC | 23:08 | 23:10 | 2 min | 1 | 527 |
| 12 | Naihati Jn NH | 23:38 | 23:40 | 2 min | 1 | 537 |
| 13 | Kolkata KOAA | 00:40 | — | — | 2 | 570 |
Longest halts
- Malda Town MLDT10 min · arrives 17:10, departs 17:20
- Azimganj AZ5 min · arrives 19:33, departs 19:38
Return train and other trains on this route
- 03129 Kolkata–New Jalpaiguri SpecialThe return train, Kolkata to New Jalpaiguri
- 13182 Kaziranga ExpressAlso runs New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata
- 13126 Sang Kolkata ExpressAlso runs New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata
- 12502 Kolkata Garib RathAlso runs New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata
- 12518 Kolkata Garib RathAlso runs New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata
- 12364 Haldibari–Kolkata Superfast ExpressAlso runs New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata
- 05932 Dibrugarh–Kolkata SpecialAlso runs New Jalpaiguri to Kolkata
Stations on the 03130 route
- Aluabari Road (AUB)Day 1 · 57 km from New Jalpaiguri
- Kishanganj (KNE)Day 1 · 87 km from New Jalpaiguri
- Barsoi Jn (BOE)Day 1 · 145 km from New Jalpaiguri
- Malda Town (MLDT)Day 1 · 233 km from New Jalpaiguri
- New Farakka Jn (NFK)Day 1 · 267 km from New Jalpaiguri
- Jangipur Road (JRLE)Day 1 · 315 km from New Jalpaiguri