06593 Yesvantpur–Devanahalli Unreserved MEMU Express Special
Mail/Express · 57 km · 1 hr 40 min · 10 stops · Daily except Sun
- Departs
- 10:15
- Yasvantpur Jn
- Arrives
- 11:55
- Chikballapur
- Journey
- 1 hr 40 min
- 57 km · 10 stops
- Runs
- Daily except Sun
- On time
- 100%
- usually on time
06593 running status
Checking where it is…
06593 coach position
Fetching the coach order…
06593 vacant berths after charting
Shown full? The prepared chart lists berths free for part of the way too, and we chain them. Open full screen
Check seats from Yasvantpur Jn to Chikballapur
Pick a date — live seats in every class
Route and stops
Day 2 = the day after departure
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Km |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yasvantpur Jn YPR | — | 10:15 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Lottegollahalli LOGH | 10:24 | 10:25 | 1 min | 1 | 3 |
| 3 | Kodigehalli KDGH | 10:27 | 10:28 | 1 min | 1 | 5 |
| 4 | Yelahanka Jn. YNK | 10:35 | 10:36 | 1 min | 1 | 10 |
| 5 | Kempagowda International Airport KIAD | 10:57 | 10:58 | 1 min | 1 | 28 |
| 6 | Devanahalli DHL | 11:04 | 11:05 | 1 min | 1 | 34 |
| 7 | Avatihalli H AVT | 11:12 | 11:13 | 1 min | 1 | 40 |
| 8 | Venkatagirikote H VTE | 11:17 | 11:18 | 1 min | 1 | 43 |
| 9 | Nandi H NDY | 11:25 | 11:26 | 1 min | 1 | 50 |
| 10 | Chikballapur CBP | 11:55 | — | — | 1 | 57 |
How reliably 06593 runs
100% arrive on time at the destination
typically on time · 60% on time across the route
From Oct 2025–Oct 2026 · within 15 min counts as on time.
- Yasvantpur Jntypically 9 min late · 3% over an hour63%
- Lottegollahallitypically 11 min late · 3% over an hour58%
- Kodigehallitypically 10 min late · 3% over an hour60%
- Yelahanka Jn.typically 16 min late · 5% over an hour47%
- Kempagowda International Airporttypically 10 min late · 4% over an hour59%
- Devanahallitypically 14 min late · 4% over an hour52%
- Avatihalli Htypically 14 min late · 4% over an hour52%
- Venkatagirikote Htypically 13 min late · 4% over an hour55%
- Nandi Htypically 13 min late · 4% over an hour55%
- Chikballapurusually on time100%
Return train and other trains on this route
Stations on the 06593 route
- Lottegollahalli (LOGH)Day 1 · 3 km from Yasvantpur Jn
- Kodigehalli (KDGH)Day 1 · 5 km from Yasvantpur Jn
- Yelahanka Jn. (YNK)Day 1 · 10 km from Yasvantpur Jn
- Kempagowda International Airport (KIAD)Day 1 · 28 km from Yasvantpur Jn
- Devanahalli (DHL)Day 1 · 34 km from Yasvantpur Jn
- Avatihalli H (AVT)Day 1 · 40 km from Yasvantpur Jn