09037 Bandra Terminus–Bhuj Superfast Special
Mail/Express · 839 km · 15 hr 10 min · 13 stops · Thu, Sat
- Departs
- 14:40
- Bandra Terminus
- Arrives
- 05:50
- Bhuj · day 2
- Journey
- 15 hr 10 min
- 839 km · 13 stops
- Runs
- Thu, Sat
09037 running status
Checking where it is…
09037 coach position
Fetching the coach order…
09037 vacant berths after charting
Shown full? The prepared chart lists berths free for part of the way too, and we chain them. Open full screen
Check seats from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
Pick a date — live seats in every class
Route and stops
Day 2 = the day after departure
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Km |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bandra Terminus BDTS | — | 14:40 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Borivali BVI | 15:00 | 15:03 | 3 min | 1 | 19 |
| 3 | Vapi VAPI | 16:54 | 16:56 | 2 min | 1 | 157 |
| 4 | Surat ST | 18:38 | 18:43 | 5 min | 1 | 252 |
| 5 | Bharuch Jn BH | 19:30 | 19:32 | 2 min | 1 | 311 |
| 6 | Vadodara Jn BRC | 20:50 | 20:55 | 5 min | 1 | 381 |
| 7 | Anand Jn ANND | 21:43 | 21:45 | 2 min | 1 | 417 |
| 8 | Ahmedabad Jn ADI | 22:45 | 22:55 | 10 min | 1 | 481 |
| 9 | Dhrangandhra DHG | 00:45 | 00:47 | 2 min | 2 | 612 |
| 10 | Samakhiali Jn SIOB | 02:40 | 02:42 | 2 min | 2 | 728 |
| 11 | Bhachau BCOB | 02:58 | 03:00 | 2 min | 2 | 744 |
| 12 | Gandhidham Jn GIMB | 03:40 | 04:10 | 30 min | 2 | 781 |
| 13 | Bhuj BHUJ | 05:50 | — | — | 2 | 839 |
Longest halts
- Gandhidham Jn GIMB30 min · arrives 03:40, departs 04:10
- Ahmedabad Jn ADI10 min · arrives 22:45, departs 22:55
- Surat ST5 min · arrives 18:38, departs 18:43
- Vadodara Jn BRC5 min · arrives 20:50, departs 20:55
Return train and other trains on this route
- 09038 Bhuj–Bandra Terminus Superfast SpecialThe return train, Bhuj to Bandra Terminus
- 12965 Bandra Terminus–Bhuj SuperfastAlso runs Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
- 12959 Bandra Terminus–Bhuj ExpressAlso runs Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
- 22955 Kutch ExpressAlso runs Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
- 09009 Bandra Terminus–Bhuj Superfast SpecialAlso runs Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
- 22903 Bhuj AC Superfast ExpressAlso runs Bandra Terminus to Bhuj
- 09011 Bandra Terminus–Bhuj Superfast SpecialAlso runs Bandra Terminus to Bhuj