12007 Mysuru Shatabdi
Shatabdi · 492 km · 7 hr · 4 stops · Daily except Thu
- Departs
- 06:00
- Mgr Chennai Ctr
- Arrives
- 13:00
- Mysore Jn
- Journey
- 7 hr
- 492 km · 4 stops
- Runs
- Daily except Thu
- Fare from
- ₹1,114
- AC chair car · estimate
- On time
- 92%
- usually on time
12007 running status
Checking where it is…
12007 coach position
Fetching the coach order…
12007 vacant berths after charting
Shown full? The prepared chart lists berths free for part of the way too, and we chain them. Open full screen
Check seats from Mgr Chennai Ctr to Mysore Jn
Pick a date — live seats in every class
Route and stops
Day 2 = the day after departure
| # | Station | Arrives | Departs | Halt | Day | Km |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mgr Chennai Ctr MAS | — | 06:00 | — | 1 | 0 |
| 2 | Katpadi Jn KPD | 07:28 | 07:30 | 2 min | 1 | 130 |
| 3 | Ksr Bengaluru SBC | 10:30 | 10:35 | 5 min | 1 | 354 |
| 4 | Mysore Jn MYS | 13:00 | — | — | 1 | 492 |
How reliably 12007 runs
92% arrive on time at the destination
typically on time · 79% on time across the route
From Oct 2025–Oct 2026 · within 15 min counts as on time.
- Mgr Chennai Ctrusually on time95%
- Katpadi Jntypically 13 min late67%
- Ksr Bengalurutypically 12 min late · 3% over an hour61%
- Mysore Jnusually on time · 3% over an hour92%
Longest halts
- Ksr Bengaluru SBC5 min · arrives 10:30, departs 10:35
Return train and other trains on this route
- 12008 Shatabdi ExpressThe return train, Mysore Jn to Mgr Chennai Ctr
- 20607 Mysuru Vande BharatAlso runs Mgr Chennai Ctr to Mysore Jn
- 16551 Chennai–Ashokapuram ExpressAlso runs Mgr Chennai Ctr to Mysore Jn
- 20664 Mysuru Vande BharatAlso runs Mgr Chennai Ctr to Mysore Jn
- 16021 Kaveri ExpressAlso runs Mgr Chennai Ctr to Mysore Jn
- 22682 Chennai–Mysuru Superfast ExpressAlso runs Mgr Chennai Ctr to Mysore Jn